2474 Glenfield Drive Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Florida Homes Realty & Mtg LLC

  2474 Glenfield Drive Green Cove Springs, FL 32043

Pending (64 Days)
$339,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,025
SQFT

Description

Desirable Lake Asbury area 3 BD 2 BA,split bedroom well maintained 2000+ sq ft family home. Wood burning fireplace, kitchen with butcher block bar and island. Great schools within walking distance and lots of parks for playing after school. Home has 2020 new roof, June 2025 A/C, 2026 brand new flooring throughout, and freshly painted. Large yard on corner lot.

MLS #:
2134615
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
Style
Traditional
County
Clay County

Listed By

Paula Hollingsworth, Florida Homes Realty & Mtg LLC
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 12 2026 at 5:45 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Appliance: Microwave
  • Appliance: Dishwasher
  • Appliance: Refrigerator
  • Pantry
  • Kitchen Island
  • Primary Bathroom -Tub With Separate Shower
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $250/Annually
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,025 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 03, 2026
Price Changed
$339,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 03, 2026
Price Changed
$349,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$359,000
-4%
-$16,000
Mar 09, 2026
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®